DATA REGULATION

DIGITAL-M

Dear visitors!

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter: the Regulation), we hereby provide you with the

NOTICE ON THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA OF USERS DIGITAL – M

We collect, process, and store your personal information for the following purposes:

● Contract conclusion or execution
● Compliance with legal obligations (Article 6.1, item (c) of the Regulation) in accordance with the Republic of Croatia’s positive regulations
● In order to protect Digital – M’s and third parties’ legitimate interests
● In order to achieve the best possible communication and correspondence
● In order to process and administer internal statistical data
● In the case of a justified interest of third parties, unless the respondents’ interests or rights outweigh those interests. We collect personal data primarily from you, but in order to fulfill legal obligations or legitimate interests, we may also collect it from competent institutions such as the MUP, the Tax Administration, FINA, and others.

We commit to maintaining your personal data in accordance with the highest applicable standards, which means that we will not disclose or make them available to third parties except in the following circumstances:

● If you expressly consent in writing to the disclosure of specific personal data for a specific purpose or to a specific person
● If the data are required for the MUP or the competent state attorney’s office to perform activities within their jurisdiction
● If the information is required for the court or notary public to conduct the proceedings, and the presentation of such information is required in writing
● If HANFA, the competent supervisory authority (AZOP), or another supervisory authority requires this information
● In the cases specified by the Regulation relating to the possibility and rules of personal data processing carried out on behalf of MED-LINE as the controller by contractors who have agreed to process in accordance with the Regulation

To achieve the aforementioned processing goals, we collect, process, and store the following types of data:

● Respondent identification information (name, last name, OIB)
● Contact information (address, telephone, e-mail address, fax)
● Possibly other data relevant to the processing purpose, i.e. the execution of legal and contractual obligations

We will retain your personal data until the completion of the purpose for which they were collected, i.e. the fulfillment of all contractual rights and obligations, in accordance with the deadlines prescribed by the Republic of Croatia’s regulations.

Contracts and other contract-related documents (invoices, customer cards) must be kept for 11 years for tax purposes, and in the case of proceedings before the competent authorities, they may be kept for longer.

Personal data related to the active contractual relationship are retained for the duration of the contractual relationship and after its termination if there is a legal basis or legitimate interest of Digital-M, or if it is required to prove in any court or other proceedings before the competent authorities.

Right of access – You have the right to contact us at any time to find out whether your personal data is being processed and, if so, to request access to personal data and information to which you are entitled in connection with personal data protection. Digital – M provides you with a copy of the personal data being processed, and we may charge you a reasonable fee based on administrative costs for any additional copies you request. We provide you with the information in the usual electronic form if you submit the request electronically, unless you request otherwise.

Right to rectification – If we process inaccurate personal data about you, you can ask us to correct it at any time, and if it is incomplete, you can ask us to complete it.

Right to erasure – you have the right to request that we delete your personal data if we have processed it illegally or if personal data is no longer required for the purpose of processing, for example. Please keep in mind that there are some circumstances that prevent immediate deletion, such as posting, realization, or defense of legal claims, about which we will provide you with more information in relation to each individual claim.

The right to limit processing – If you dispute the accuracy of personal data, you can ask us to limit processing of your data for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of this data; if the processing is illegal, but you oppose deletion and instead seek a limitation on the use of that data; if we no longer require the data for processing but need them to establish, implement, and defend legal claims; if you have raised an objection to the processing

Right to data portability – you have the right to receive your personal data provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, as well as the right to transfer this data to another controller, if the processing is based on consent or contract and is carried out automatically.

Right to object – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time.

Right to complain – If you believe that we have violated the Regulation or other regulations governing personal data protection by processing your personal data, please contact our Processing Manager to clarify the disputed issues.

You can do so with the following contacts:

Digital – M, Jadarska 12, 10 040 Zagreb, phone +385 91 581 9895, e-mail: info@digital-m.eu

You have every right to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority (Personal Data Protection Agency) or the EU supervisory authority.

Right to withdraw consent – When processing personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal. You can do so in the same way you gave your consent, or by e-mail to zastita.podataka@digital-m.eu

If you have any questions or wish to achieve any of these rights, please contact us via e-mail at zastita.podataka@digital-m.eu or in person at Digital – M, Jadarska 12, 10 040 Zagreb. In the event of a doubt, we may request additional information to verify your identity, thereby protecting your rights and privacy.

We may charge an administrative fee or refuse to comply with your requests if they are clearly unfounded or excessive, particularly if they occur frequently.

Personal data processing and protection policies for Digital – M can be found on the company’s website, www.digital-m.eu.
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads

About us

Zagreb-based company that creates web stores, websites, and web development, as well as offers digital marketing services and paid ads.

Opening Hours

Mon - Fri: 08:00-16:00 Weekend: CLOSED

Our Footprints

digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
Croatia
India
digital-m - web design - online store - marketing - ads
Croatia
India


2021 © All rights reserved by DIGITAL-M